Jatropha integerrima 

Jatropha integerrima
Jatropha interregima.JPG
Scientific classification edit
Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Eudicots
Clade: Rosids
Order: Malpighiales
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Genus: Jatropha
Species:
J. integerrima
Binomial name
Jatropha integerrima
Synonyms

Jatropha hastata Jacq.

Jatropha integerrima, commonly known as peregrina or spicy jatropha, is a species of flowering plant in the spurge family, Euphorbiaceae, that is native to Cuba and Hispaniola.

« Back to Glossary Index

Leave a Reply

Scroll to Top